RL Magazine
Edition 41
Focus Committees
By RLA Staff

Return to Menu

FOCUS COMMITTEES

Corporate Social Responsibility
Chairperson - Brian F. Eddy, SubCon Industries
  • Christopher Fabian, Professional Service Solutions, LLC
  • Larry Maye, Precision Camera
  • Wes Stott, DEX
Software Solutions
Chairperson - Leonard Schneeman, DEX
Co-Chairperson - Paul Rupnow, Andlor Logistics Systems Inc
  • Jacob Aharon, Asset Science
  • Michael Blumberg, Blumberg Associates
  • M. Brian Carter, SAP Labs
  • Haozhe Chen, East Carolina University
  • Randal Dewey, Pervacio, Inc.
  • Matt Domachowski, GENCO ATC
  • Joan Harbin, Servigistics
  • Joakim Jansch, eBuilder
  • Peter Philippens, Ideatics BV
  • Norman Plummer, Haeiwacom, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Reed, InFonte
  • John Rinehart, Intel
  • Lee Sacco, Oracle
  • Seshagiri Singaraju, Sun Microsystems
  • Matt Winger, Kewill
Extended Warranties
Chairperson - David Novak, Assurant Solutions
Co-Chair - Simon Fong, Cinram Wireless, LLC
  • Barney Brookbank, RMA Systems and Asset Recovery Solutions
  • Charles Chappell, Genco ATC
  • Amit Mahajan, XCaliber Technologies
  • Shawn Murphy, Cinram Wireless, LLC
  • Mike Neilon, ShoppJimmy.com
Spare Parts Management
Chairperson - Needed
  • Tim Andreae, MCA Solutions
  • John Baehr, KLA-Tencor Corporation
  • Andy Chuang, ZyXEL Communications Corporation
  • Matthew Cutone, Horizon Technology
  • Jürgen Donders, Gordian Logistic Experts BV
  • Dan Gardner, ATC Logistics & Electronics
  • Herman Goemans, Sprague Magnetics Europe.
  • Edward Higgins, MasterWorks International Inc.
  • Mike Joy, Refurb World Inc.
  • Amit Mahajan, XCaliber Technologies
  • Pedro Mauricio, Keylab
  • Jack McHale, Jack McHale
  • Scott Oberg, Tektronix
  • Jesus Sales, Juniper Networks
  • Derek Scott, Canon Europa N.V.
  • Roy Steele, RoShar Associates, LLC
  • John Weatherup, Refurb World Inc.
  • Alan Wheatley, MasterWorks International
  • John Wild, Flash Global Logistics
  • Mitch Williams, Superior Service Solutions
Standards
Chairperson - Ken Jacobsen, Connexus
  • Haozhe Chen, East Carolina University
  • Beth Foster, United States Postal Service
  • Ishak Kang, dot UI
  • Jeff Redford, Service Logistics, LLC
  • Jeffrey Reed, InFonte
  • Paul Rupnow, Andlor Logistics Systems Inc
Sustainability and Environmental Management
Chairperson - Jade Lee, Supply-Chain Services, Inc.
  • Gina Chiarella, WeRecycle!, Inc.
  • Gary Cullen, 4PRL LLC
  • Robert Gallagher, Li Tong Group Hong Kong
  • Robert German, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Adriaan Jooste, DUONS MCO PTY LTD
  • Lutz-Guenther Scheidt, lgs consult
  • Chris Soh

REGIONAL COMMITTEES

APAC
Chairperson - Needed
  • Peter Chung, Chungco Technology Pte Ltd
  • Andrew French, Asia Manufacturing Trading and Marketing Ltd
  • Kenichi Kato, Katotec Pte. Ltd.
  • Colin Kempter, ECN Group
  • Brian Noone, Infinet Service Solutions Pty Ltd
Brazil
Chairperson - Paulo Gomes, Flextronics Global Services
Co-Chairperson - Douglas Piagentini, Telefônica Transportes e Logistica Ltda
Co-Chairperson - Djalma Barbosa, Dell Inc
  • Aniello Assumpção, Assurant Solutions
  • Marcelo Cairolli, Belmont Trading Company
  • Carlos Chiu, Pegatron Computer do Brasil
  • Maryellen Daniels, ITRAN
  • Giselle Drouillard-Salom, Teleplan International N.V.
  • Reimar Franchin, Foxconn CMMSG Industria de Eletronicos Ltda
  • Marcus Karten, Arvato Services
  • Luciana Lacerda, HP
  • Pedro Mauricio, Keylab
  • Adriano Pêgas, Acer
  • Cássio Peixoto, BMS Gestão Empresarial
  • Andre Luiz Pereira, FUMEC University
  • Joana Sampaio, Porto Digital
  • Marcio Silva, Philipsn
Canada
Chairperson - Craig Stevens, Returntrax
Co-Chairperson - Wayne Burgess, ReturnTrax
  • Craig Stevens, Returntrax
  • Wayne Burgess, ReturnTrax
China
Chairperson - Haozhe Chen, Ph.D., East Carolina University
  • Glenn A Norem, eeParts
EMEA
Chairperson - Ian Rusher, Cisco Systems
Co-chair - Jeroen Weers, Spring Global Mail
Co-chair - Derek Scott, Cannon Europe N.V.
  • Jürgen Donders, Gordian Logistic Experts B.V.
  • Herman Goemans, Sprague Magnetics Europe.
  • Sanjeev Kakar, RT Outsourcing Services Ltd
  • Marcus Karten, Arvato Services
  • Richard Needham, Virgin Media
  • Dr. Wolfgang Partsch, ISC GLOBAL AG
  • Ian Rusher, Cisco Systems
  • Lutz-Guenther Scheidt, lgs consult
  • Howard Strowman, Westcoast Asset Management
India
Chairperson - Sanjeev Kakar, Intarvo Technologies Ltd
  • Haider abbas, AMU
  • Vijay Desikan, Merck Co. Inc
  • Oliver Lemanski, TNT
  • Ian Rusher, Cisco Systems

Return to Menu