RL Magazine
Edition 43
Focus Committees
by Reverse Logistics Association

Return to Menu

Focus Committees are set up to provide a standing forum for Reverse Logistics Professionals to meet on a regional and global basis and discuss common Reverse Logistics issues at the RLA Conferences & Expos. Focus Committees educate the industry on reverse logistics:

  • "Best Practices"
  • Consumer Satisfaction Issues
  • Regulations on a Worldwide & Regional Basis
  • Processes that can Reduce Costs
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Chairperson: Brian Eddy, SubCon Industries
  • Brian Eddy, SubCon Industries
  • Christopher Fabian, Professional Service Solutions, LLC
  • Larry Maye, Precision Camera
  • Gabriel Medel, Greenstream International
  • Wes Stott, DEX
  • Liz Walker, Image Microsystems
EXTENDED WARRANTIES
Chairperson: Needed
  • Barney Brookbank, RMA Systems and Asset Recovery Solutions
  • Charles Chappell, Genco ATC
  • Mohan Kumar D, HP
  • John Duffy, Assurant Solutions
  • Simon Fong, Cinram Wireless, LLC
  • Sean Forghani, Powerwave
  • Arlene Freed, Avnet
  • Michelle Gross, T-Mobile
  • Edwin Heslinga, Microsoft
  • Amit Mahajan, XCaliber Technologies
  • Azhar Mohd-Hashim, Meko Ltd.
  • Shawn Murphy, Cinram Wireless, LLC
  • Mike Neilon, ShoppJimmy.com
  • David Novak, Assurant Solutions
  • Regan Pasko, TESSCO Technologies, Inc.
  • Kairn Pawlikowsky, Avnet
  • Ann Rodriguez, Avnet
  • Martin Walsh, Test Technology Inc
  • Bryan Warner, Forse Inc.
  • Paula Whittington, Lifetime Service Center
SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
Chairperson: Leonard Schneeman, DEX Systems
Co-Chairperson: Paul Rupnow, Andlor Logistics Systems Inc
  • Michael Ayon, ECS Refining
  • Liz Barnes, PC-Doctor, Inc.
  • M. Brian Carter, SAP Labs
  • Roger Levi, Intel Corporation
  • Paul Rupnow, Andlor Logistics Systems Inc
  • Lee Sacco, Oracle
  • Leonard Schneeman, DEX Systems
  • KIMBERLY SEYMOUR, PC-DOCTOR, INC.
SPARE PARTS MANAGEMENT
Chairperson: Needed
  • tim andreae, mca solutions
  • John Baehr, KLA-Tencor Corporation
  • Andy Chuang, ZyXEL Communications Corporation
  • Matthew Cutone, Horizon Technology
  • J├╝rgen Donders, Gordian Logistic Experts BV
  • Dan Gardner, ATC Logistics & Electronics
  • Paul Gettings, The Gettings Group
  • Joe Giglio, Fidelitone Logistics
  • Herman Goemans, Sprague Magnetics Europe.
  • Edward Higgins, MasterWorks International Inc.
  • Patrick Joseph, Encompass
  • Mike Joy, Tech Ed Networks
  • Greg Magee, System Design Advantage
  • Amit Mahajan, XCaliber Technologies
  • Ramesh Mahalingam, TVS Electronics Ltd
  • Jack McHale, Jack McHale
  • Scott Oberg, Tektronix
  • Carol Roberts, PC-Doctor, Inc.
  • Ann Rodriguez, Avnet
  • Jesus Sales, Juniper Networks
  • Derek Scott, Canon Europa N.V.
  • Roy Steele, RoShar Associates, LLC
  • Jose Luis Villalvazo, HP
  • John Weatherup, Hewlett Packard
  • Alan Wheatley, MasterWorks International
  • John Wild, Kuehne + Nagel
  • Mitch Williams, Superior Service Solutions
  • Darren Woodvine, Ericsson
  • Mohamed Yassin, Mohamed
STANDARDS
Chairperson: Ron Lembke, University of Nevada
Co-Chairperson: Ken Jacobsen, Connexus
  • Haozhe Chen, University of Oklahoma
  • Beth Foster, United States Postal Service
  • Ken Jacobsen, Connexus
  • Ron Lembke, University of Nevada
  • Jeff Redford, Service Logistics, LLC
  • Paul Rupnow, Andlor Logistics Systems Inc
SUSTAINABILITY AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
Co-Chairperson: Raymond Glynn, Resolvebyarrow
Co-Chairperson: Paul Gettings, The Gettings Group
  • Rachel Blackwood, ROUND2
  • Gina Chiarella, WeRecycle!, Inc.
  • Gary Cullen, 4PRL LLC
  • Cintia Gates, Dell Inc
  • Robert German, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Paul Gettings, The Gettings Group
  • Raymond Glynn, Resolvebyarrow
  • Adriaan Jooste, DUONS MCO PTY LTD
  • Chris Kahl, Cinco Electronic Recycling
  • Gabriel Medel, Greenstream International
  • Ann Rodriguez, Avnet
  • Chris Soh, Mentor Media Ltd
  • Kenneth Turner, HP
  • Joe Walden, University of Kansas

Join today at www.RLA.org

Return to Menu